Microshells
Species 学名 Etrema scalarina (Deshayes, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトカケコシボソクチキレツブ
ITOKAKE-KOSHIBOSO-KUCHIKIRE-TSUBU
イトカケコシボソクチキレツブ Etrema scalarina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Etrema (Etremopa)
コシボソクチキレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono at low tide, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. February 1992.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 干潮時 1992年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and Noto Peninsula and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo-W. Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島と能登半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal gravel bottoms,
潮下帯の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm

Last modified on 2013/04/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
643

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese