Microshells
Species 学名 Macrocypraea cervus (Linnaeus, 1771)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シカダカラ
SHIKA-DAKARA
Atlantic Deer Cowry
シカダカラ Macrocypraea cervus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macrocypraea ()
ムラクモダカラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off near Florida Keys, Florida, U.S.A. Diving. 1990.
アメリカ合衆国 フロリダキーズ近郊沖 ダイビング 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Gulf of Mexico.
フロリダからメキシコ湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea cervina
 Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.53 pl.10
Height 110mm

Last modified on 2019/04/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
96
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese