Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus isowai Poppe, Tagaro & Goto, 2018
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イソワウミクダマキ (仮称)
ISOWA-UMI-KUDAMAKI
イソワウミクダマキ (仮称) Clavus isowai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus ()
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 20-30m deep. January 1990.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島近海 20-30m深 1990年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu to Philippines
九州からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm

Last modified on 2019/11/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese