Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora microchasma (Pfeiffer, 1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イワマヤマタマキビ (仮称)
IWAMA-YAMATAMAKIBI
イワマヤマタマキビ (仮称) Tropidophora microchasma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tulear, Madagascar. In bush, April 2004.
マダガスカル トリアリ(トゥレアール) 藪の中2004年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
African Landshells Tiziano Cossignani, 2014 p.59
Height 25mm

Last modified on 2017/06/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese