Microshells
Species 学名 Columbella labiosa Sowerby I, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツクチビルフトコロ (仮称)
エクアドル
Ecuador
アツクチビルフトコロ (仮称) Columbella labiosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Dove Shells Big-lip Dove Shell
COLUMBELLIDAE フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbella ()
()
COUNTRY
Ecuador
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bajo Cope, Off Ayangue, Provincia de Guayas, Ecuador. Under rocks at 10-15m, by dice. July 2006.
エクアドル グアヤス県 地元の採集人による10-15m深の岩下 2006年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Nicaragua to Peru
ニカラグアからペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese