Microshells
Species 学名 Dentalium aprinum Linnaeus, 1767
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミズイロツノガイ
MIZUIRO-TUNOGAI
Tusk Shells
ミズイロツノガイ Dentalium aprinum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DENTALIOIDA
ツノガイ目
Group
グループ
ツノガイ
Tusk Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
DENTALIIDAE
ツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dentalium ()
ゾウゲツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Jailolo Island, Harmahera, Indonesia. February 2010.
インドネシア ハルマヘラ ジャイロロ島近郊 5-10m深 2010年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
沖縄県以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
2-40m deep.
2-40m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 74mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
283
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese