Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva oliva algida Vanatta, 1915
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリクチグロマクラ (仮称)
KASURI-KUCHIGURO-MAKURA
Olive Shells
カスリクチグロマクラ (仮称) Oliva oliva algida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jalarta, Java, Indonesia. In shallow water in 1990's.
インドネシア ジャワ島ジャカルタ 浅海 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia, Philippines, India
インドネシア、フィリピン、インド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm
チャコールグレイの殻色はインドネシアのform?

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese