Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina maduana maduana Laidlaw, 1949
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マドゥアナゴマガイ (仮称)
MADOANA-GOMAGAI
マドゥアナゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina maduana maduana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kelantan, Malaysia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. February 17, 2010.
マレーシア クランタン州 石灰崖の下の落ち葉の上 2010年 2月 17日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malay Peninsula(Kelantan);Kalimantan(Sarawak)
マレー半島(クランタン); カリマンタン(サラワク)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone outcrops, terrestrial environment.
石灰岩の露出した陸上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 1.5mm
5層から6層の白い紡錘型の殻で、細かい規則正しい放射肋を持ち、縫合くびれは深い。殻口は丸く口縁に1歯がある。
Last modified on 2013/04/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese