Microshells
Species 学名 Georissa sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジナシカリマンタンオカタニシ (仮称)
SUJINASHI-KARIMANTAN-OKATANISHI
スジナシカリマンタンオカタニシ (仮称) Georissa sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HYDROCENOIDEA HYDROCENIDAE
ゴマオカタニシ超科 ゴマオカタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Georissa ()
ゴマオカタニシ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kalimantan Timur, Indonesia. Attached limestone cliffs, 1-2m from ground.
インドネシア東カリマンタン州 地面から1-2m程上の石灰岩の崖に付着
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 1mm
4層で朱色の不透明な比較的堅牢な殻。殻口丸く臍孔は閉じます。殻に筋もようはない。
Last modified on 2013/03/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese