Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria pratasensis Lan, 1997
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スカシヒタチオビ
SUKASHI-HITACHIOBI
Volutes
スカシヒタチオビ Fulgoraria pratasensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria ()
イトマキヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
South China Sea
南シナ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Spratly Islands, South China Sea. 350m deep. January 2007.
南シナ海 南沙諸島近海 350m深 2007年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 50mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese