Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila ketyana bataviensis (Lorenz & Morrison, 2001)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バタビーケティヘルメットダカラ (仮称)
BATABI-KETI-HERUMETTO-DAKARA
Cowries
バタビーケティヘルメットダカラ (仮称) Zoila ketyana bataviensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Dongara, south Geraldton, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 50m. 1980's.
西オーストラリア州ジェラルトン南部ドンガラ周辺沖 ダイビング 50m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Australia.
オーストラリア西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 51mm

COWRIES p.205
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese