Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora fimbriata rodriguesensis Crosse 1873
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロドリゲスヤマタマキビ (仮称)
RODORIGESU-YAMATAMAKIBI
ロドリゲスヤマタマキビ (仮称) Tropidophora fimbriata rodriguesensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
Mauritius
モーリシャス
LOCALITY
採集場所
East of Point Cotton, Rodrigues Island, Mauritius. Under low shrubs on limestone headland. June 1989.
モーリシャス ロドリゲス島 石灰岩の岬の低い灌木の下 1989年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mauritius(Rodrigues Island)
モーリシャス(ロドリゲス)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm
Tr. fimbriataは、モーリシャスに分布する小型のマルヤマタマキビの仲間です。これはロドリゲス島のformです。
Last modified on 2013/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese