Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclotus sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウコツアツブタ (仮称)
RYUKOTSU-ATSUBUTA
リュウコツアツブタ (仮称) Cyclotus sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclotus ()
アツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kalimantan Selatan, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. March 2012.
インドネシア 南カリマンタン州 石灰崖の下の落ち葉の上 2012年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone outcrops, terrestrial environment
石灰岩の露出した陸上環境
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 8mm
やや低い円錐形、5層半の透明感があり光沢の強い殻で、殻口丸く、わずかに突き出る。斜めの成長脈があるが、体層部と縫合上、臍孔部にも3本の強い稜角でさえぎられる。臍孔奥も稜角が続くユニークなアツブタガイだが、未詳。
Last modified on 2013/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese