Microshells
Species 学名 Blanfordia integra Pilsbry, 1924
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤママメタニシ
YAMA-MAMETANISHI
ヤママメタニシ Blanfordia integra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
リソツボ超科 イツマデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Blanfordia ()
イツマデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyazaki, Asahi-Cho, Shimo-Niikawa-Gun, Toyama. March 1, 1975.
富山県下新川郡朝日町宮崎 1975年 3月 1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu, JAPAN.
本州
HABITAT
生息場所
Under dead leaves and underside of leaves.
落ち葉の下や木の葉の裏
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
原色日本陸産貝類図鑑 東正雄著 p21. pl.5 #75 Colord Illustrations of THE LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao HIGASHI, 1995)
Height 4.8mm w/o

Last modified on 2013/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
77
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese