Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudostomatella papyracea (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラサアシヤガマ
SARASA-ASHIYAGAMA
Papery Stomatella
サラサアシヤガマ Pseudostomatella papyracea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE STOMATELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒメアワビ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudostomatella ()
()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Probolinggo, Java, Indonesia. December 2010.
インドネシア ジャワ島プロボリンゴ 干潮時 2010年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; W. Pacific Ocean
奄美諸島以南; 西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Rubble bottom, subtidal to 6m deep.
潮下帯-6m深の礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 22mm

Last modified on 2013/03/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
44
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese