Microshells
Species 学名 Glyphostoma rostrata Sysoev & Bouchet, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤスリオトヒメシャジク
YASURI-OTOHIME-SHAJIKU
ヤスリオトヒメシャジク Glyphostoma rostrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glyphostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 100-150m. NovemberApril 2000. / Between off NE Tanegashima Island and Magejima Island, 180-260m deep.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島トロール100-150m深 2000年 4月 / 鹿児島県種子島北東沖から馬毛島の間 180-260m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea; Philippines
東シナ海; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 26mm

Last modified on 2016/05/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese