Species 学名 Hebra olivaceus (Bruguiere, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロヨフバイ
KURIIRO-YOUBAI
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hebra ()
イガムシロ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Manila Bay, Philippines. February 1992. / Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013. / Near western Jawa Island, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016.
フィリピン マニラ湾 1992年 2月 / マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年 / インドネシア ジャワ島西部近海の浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 42mm
別名:クリイロムシロ
Shells of the Philippines p.156
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 208
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 180
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022