Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila jeaniana jeaniana (Cate, 1968)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケイトダカラ
KEITO-DAKARA
Jean's Cowry
ケイトダカラ Zoila jeaniana jeaniana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gnaraloo area, Western Australia. Divint at 50m deep in 1980's.
西オーストラリア州 ガナラルエリア ダイビング 50m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 67mm

Last modified on 2013/03/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
94
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
34700
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese