Microshells
Species 学名 Cheilea cicatricosa (Reeve, 1858)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリメンフウリンチドリ
CHIRIMEN-FUURIN-CHIDORI
チリメンフウリンチドリ Cheilea cicatricosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VANIKOROIDEA HIPPONICIDAE
シロネズミガイ超科 スズメガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cheilea ()
フウリンチドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. Washed up. April 1992.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1992年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Island and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
奄美大島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 14mm

Last modified on 2013/03/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
191

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese