Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina aff. bicoronataaff.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラワクウストゲゴマガイ (仮称)
SARAWAKU-USUTOGEGOMAGAI
サラワクウストゲゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina bicoronataaff.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarawak, Malaysia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. March 11, 2011.
マレーシア サラワク州 石灰崖の麓の落ち葉の上 2011年 3月11日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone outcrops, terrestrial environment.
石灰岩の露出した陸上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height mm
7層半、殻は比較的堅牢で透明感のある赤から薄黄色。D. bicoronataよりさらにトゲは薄く、殻口上から終端まで縁どられる。軸唇内部に1歯。縫合下部に刻み目があるのが特徴。
Last modified on 2013/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese