Microshells
Species 学名 Bistolida kieneri depriesteri (Schilder, 1933)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセサバダカラ
インドネシア
Indonesia
ニセサバダカラ Bistolida kieneri depriesteri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bistolida ()
サバダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Madura Island, N.E. Java, Indonesia. In shallow water, 2007.
インドネシア ジャワ北東マドゥラ島 浅海 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Pacific Ocean; Andaman Sea
房総半島以南; 太平洋域、アンダマン海
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky and crofal reefs in intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁やサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
B. depriesteri schneideri Schilder, 1938 と呼ばれる型?
Guide to Worldwide Cowries p.168 pl.78
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
235

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese