Microshells
Species 学名 Clithon bicolor (Recluz, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オハグロイシマキ
OHAGURO-ISHIMAKI
Two-coloured Nerite
オハグロイシマキ Clithon bicolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clithon ()
イシマキ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Agusan River, Butuan, N.W. Mindanao, Philippines. around the end of 2012.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島北西ブトゥアン アグサン川 2012年末頃
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; East Indonesia; Papua New Guinea; New Caledonia
フィリピン、インドネシア東部、パプアニューギニア、ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Freshwater
淡水
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 25mm
Last modified on 2013/03/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
15
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese