Microshells
Species 学名 Septaria janelli (Recluz, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イナズマフネアマガイ
INAZUMA-FUNEAMAGAI
Janella Nerite
イナズマフネアマガイ Septaria janelli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA SEPTARIIDAE
アマオブネ超科 フネアマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Septaria ()
フネアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Agusan River, Butuan, N.W. Mindanao, Philippines. around end of 2012.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島北西ブトゥアン アグサン川 2012年末頃
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Fresh water river.
淡水の川
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height mm
フネアマガイに似るが、より大きく膨れ、淡水の流れる川に棲息。
Last modified on 2013/03/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
56
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese