Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma pulvisculum van Benthem Jutting, 1952
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シャクミノタウチガイ (仮称)
SHAKUMI-NOTAUCHI-GAI
シャクミノタウチガイ (仮称) Opisthostoma pulvisculum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma (Opisthostoma)
ノタウチガイ (ノタウチガイ)
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Padang Panjang, Sumatra Barat, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. August 2010.
インドネシア スマトラ島西スマトラ州マラビ山南西 石灰岩崖の下の落ち葉の上 2010年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Pahang, Malaysia and Sumatra Barat, Indonesia.
マレーシアパハン州、インドネシアスマトラ島
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone outcrops, terrestrial environment.
石灰岩の露出した場所
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width mm
殻は4層で白く不透明で、細かい放射肋がある。体層の途中から上斜め後ろに捻じれて、殻口は上からみるとやや窪み、丸いか丸みを帯びた三角形で二重。臍孔は狭い。
Last modified on 2013/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese