Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila eludens eludens (Raybaudi, 1991)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセオニギリダカラ
NISE-ONIGIRI-DAKARA
Elusive Perlae Cowry
ニセオニギリダカラ Zoila eludens eludens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Serrurier Island, off north Exmouth, Western Australia. Under reefs. / North Murion Island, Western Australia. Diving at 30m.
西オーストラリア州エクスマウス北沖 セルーリエ(ロング)島 リーフ / 西オーストラリア州北西ノースミュアン島 ダイビング 30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia
西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 63x 38mm
Width 42mm 
Height 67x46x40mm

Last modified on 2017/07/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese