Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginula fragilis Yokoyama, 1920
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハブタエスソキレ
HABUTAE-SUSOKIRE
ハブタエスソキレ Emarginula fragilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginula ()
スソキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Hiroshima City. Dredged between 50-50m deep. December 1980.
広島市沖 ドレッジ 40-50m深 1980年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Japan Sea.
房総半島以南、日本海
HABITAT
生息場所
50-200m deep.
50-200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 8mm

Last modified on 2020/10/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
45

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese