Microshells
Species 学名 Rissoa monodonta Philippi, 1836
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チチュウカイアツクチビルリソツボ (仮称)
CHICYUKAI-ATSUKUCHIBIRU-RISOTSUBO
チチュウカイアツクチビルリソツボ (仮称) Rissoa monodonta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rissoa ()
リソツボ属 ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain. 20-30m deep. September 1996.
スペイン マラガ 20-30m深 1996年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.2 p.106
Height 5mm

Last modified on 2013/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese