Microshells
Species 学名 Phasianella ventricosa ventricosa
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キジバイ
KIJI-BAI
Swollen Pheasant
キジバイ Phasianella ventricosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Pheasant Shells
サラサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phasianella ()
サラサバイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Streaky Bay, South Australia. On weed in shallow water.
オーストラリア サウスオーストラリア州ストリーキーベイ 浅瀬の海草上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア(NSW to W.A.)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 34mm

Last modified on 2013/02/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
52
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-102
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese