Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリマンタンヒダリマキゴマガイ (仮称)
KARIMANTAN-HIDARIMAKI-GOMAGAI
カリマンタンヒダリマキゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kalimantan Selatan, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. April 2012.
インドネシア 南カリマンタン州 石灰岩の崖の下の落ち葉の上 2012年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone outcrops, terrestrial environment.
石灰岩の露出した所
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm
殻は黄色がかった透明で光沢のある7層。弱い斜めの成長脈があり、最終2層は同じ程度の大きさで膨らみ左巻き。殻口はやや広がり、上部では立ち上がって体層部中央付近にそれぞれ接続し、上部中央内部に緊線があり、軸唇に1歯がある。Diplommatina adversa に似るが…。
Last modified on 2013/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese