Microshells
Species 学名 Sinoennea karnekampi Maassen, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カルネカンプミツバタワラガイ (仮称)
KARUNEKANPU-MITSUBA-TAWARA-GAI
カルネカンプミツバタワラガイ (仮称) Sinoennea karnekampi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STREPTAXIDAE
タワラガイ(ネジレガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sinoennea ()
タワラガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sumatra Barat, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. August 2010.
インドネシア 西スマトラ州 石灰岩崖の麓の落ち葉の上 2010年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
INDONESIA
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone outcrops, terrestrial environment.
石灰岩の露出した所
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 4mm
殻は白く不透明だが光沢のある7層。最初の1層を除いて明瞭でほぼ均等な放射肋をめぐらす。殻口はミツバタワラに似る。臍孔は殻口によって半分とざされるが奥深く開く。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese