Microshells
Species 学名 Serratifusus lineatus Harasewych, 1991
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマカレドニアイトマキボラ (仮称)
SHIMA-KAREDONIA-ITOMAKIBORA
シマカレドニアイトマキボラ (仮称) Serratifusus lineatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Serratifusus ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW CALEDONIA
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Norfolk Ridge, New Caledonia. 400-500m.
ニューカレドニア南 ノーフォークリッジ 400-500m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
NEW CALEDONIA
ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese