Microshells
Species 学名 Pteropurpura freycineti alabaster (Pilsbry, 1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオチヂミボラ
OH-CHIJIMIBORA
オオチヂミボラ Pteropurpura freycineti alabaster
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pteropurpura ()
シキシマヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kuji City, Iwate. stake net fishing, 20m deep. October 2006.
岩手県久慈市沖 建網20m深 2006年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height mm
エゾチヂミボラの一型
Last modified on 2013/02/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
389

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese