Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma dancei dispersum Vermeulen, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワダンスエントツノタウチ (仮称)
SHIWA-DANSU-ENTOTSU-NOTAUCHI
シワダンスエントツノタウチ (仮称) Opisthostoma dancei dispersum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ((Plectostoma))
ノタウチガイ (エントツノタウチガイ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarawak, Malaysia. On limestone surfaces covered with mosses, June 2010.
マレーシア サラワク州苔に覆われた石灰岩の表面 2010年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
MALAYSIA(Sarawak)
マレーシア(サラワク州)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 1.5mm
殻は41/2層程度、各層膨れる。やや透明感のある白からクリーム色に、体層部やや茶色がかる。臍孔は狭く深く開く。殻口は肥厚しない。O. dancei danceiより放射肋が多い。
Last modified on 2013/02/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese