Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリマンタンクチトガリゴマガイ (仮称)
KARIMANTAN-KUCHITOGARI-GOMAGAI
カリマンタンクチトガリゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kalimantan Tengah, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. March, 2012.
インドネシア中部カリマンタン州 石灰岩のふもとの落ち葉の上 2012年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone outcrops.
石灰岩の露出した所
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 3mm
殻は堅牢で7層薄黄色〜黄色がかった透明で、やや斜めの放射肋がある。殻口は2重で外唇側と、殻底先端がとがり、軸唇側に弱い歯が1歯ある。
Last modified on 2013/01/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese