Microshells
Species 学名 Phasianella australis Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオサラサバイ
OH-SARASA-BAI
Australian Pheasant
オオサラサバイ Phasianella australis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Pheasant Shells
サラサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phasianella ()
サラサバイ ()
COUNTRY
Austraria
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Margaret River, Western Australia. On seaweeds in shallow water. / Edithburgh Yorke Peninsula, South Australia. Diving 1-2m amongst ribbon weed.
西オーストラリア州マーガレットリバー 浅海の海草の上 / 南オーストラリア州ヨーク半島エディスバーグ ダイビング 1-2m深のリボンウォードの間
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Australia and Tasmania.
オーストラリア南部とタスマニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 68mm

Last modified on 2017/09/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese