Microshells
Species 学名 Ptychosyrinx timorensis teschi (Powell, 1964)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドネシアクダマキ
INDONESIA-KUDAMAKI
Tesch's Turrid
インドネシアクダマキ Ptychosyrinx timorensis teschi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ptychosyrinx ()
()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Keelung, north Taiwan. 100-150m deep. July 2007.
台湾北部キールン沖 100-150m深 2007年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia to Taiwan.
インドネシアから台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 48mm

Last modified on 2013/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
238
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese