Microshells
Species 学名 Columbarium sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲナシイトグルマ (仮称)
TOGENASHI-ITOGURUMA
トゲナシイトグルマ (仮称) Columbarium sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Pagoda Shells
イトグルマ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 イトグルマ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbarium ()
イトグルマ ()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
S.W of Pines Island, New Caledonia. Dredged between 400m deep.
ニューカレドニア パン島南西 ドレッジ 400m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 42mm
殻は小さく6層? クリーム色に茶色のやや不鮮明な縦縞模様がある。棘は極短い。体層下部の顆粒列も不鮮明。未記載種らしい。
Last modified on 2013/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese