Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パウリッチモドキエントツノタウチ (仮称)
PAURICCHI-MODOKI-ENTOTSU-NOTAUCHI
パウリッチモドキエントツノタウチ (仮称) Opisthostoma sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ()
ノタウチガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sumatra Barat, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs, August, 2010.
インドネシア 西スマトラ州 石灰岩の崖の下の落ち葉の上 2010年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 1mm
4層で明瞭で細かい放射肋があり、殻口2重。パウリッチエントツノタウチに似るが、殻不透明で殻口が不規則な楕円で、高い位置に殻口が付く。
Last modified on 2013/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese