Microshells
Species 学名 Trochoidea calcarata (Benoit, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カルカラタオカウズマキ (仮称)
KARUKARATA-OKAUZUMAKI
カルカラタオカウズマキ (仮称) Trochoidea calcarata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICELLIDAE
ニワコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochoidea ()
オカウズマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
Republic of Malta
マルタ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dingli Cliffs, Republic of Malta. October 31, 1979.
マルタ共和国 マルタ島ディングリークリフ 1979年10月31日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malta
マルタ共和国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 6mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese