Microshells
Species 学名 Platyrhaphe lowi (de Morgan, 1885)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カクレアツブタガイ (仮称)
KAKURE-ATSUBUTA-GAI
カクレアツブタガイ (仮称) Platyrhaphe lowi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Platyrhaphe ()
イトマキアツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Perak, Malaysia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. May 11.
マレーシア ペラ州 石灰岩の崖の下の落ち葉の上 2011年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia(Perak, Kelantan)
マレーシア(ペラ州, クランタン州)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 8mm
土や泥などを自身のカルシウム質とまぜて殻に付着させ、カムフラージュするユニークなカタツムリ。
Last modified on 2013/01/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese