Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina miraculumdei Vermeulen, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベッドムゴマガイ
BEDDOMU-GOMAGAI
Beddome's Diplomat Snail
ベッドムゴマガイ Diplommatina miraculumdei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kalimantan Tengah, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. April 2012.
インドネシア中部カリマンタン州 石灰岩の崖の下の落ち葉の上 2012年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 3.5mm
螺層の下から3-4層に筒状突起を徐々に長くめぐらすのが特徴。殻口は45℃傾き二重で、軸唇側に長い1歯がある。
Last modified on 2013/01/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese