Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina ventricularis
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スマトラハナシゴマガイ (仮称)
SUMATORA-GOMAGAI
スマトラハナシゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina ventricularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Deli Serdang, Sumatra Utara, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. January 2012.
インドネシア 北スマトラ州メダン近郊 石灰岩の崖の下の落ち葉の上 2012年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone outcrops.
石灰岩の露出したところ
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 3mm
オーサー名不明。6層半? 殻頂は尖り、オレンジ色に染まる。放射肋は細かく殆ど均等。殻口はあまり広まらず、殻底は尖り歯が無いのが特徴。
Last modified on 2013/01/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese