Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina calcarata von Moellendoff, 1897
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カルカラタゴマガイ (仮称)
KARUKARATA-GOMAGAI
カルカラタゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina calcarata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarawak, Malaysia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cloffs. May 12, 2010.
マレーシア サラワク州 石灰岩の崖の麓の落ち葉の上 2010年 5月12日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia and Indonesia (Kalimantan and Java)
マレーシア、インドネシア(ボルネオ、ジャワ)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone outcrops.
石灰岩の露出した所
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 2mm
5-6層 半透明、殻頂はあまり尖らず、右側に傾いた螺層で体層部右側がくぼむ。殻口はあまり広がらず、底の最終部がやや尖り、軸唇側奥に1歯ある。カリマンタンやジャワにも棲息するが、殻口の形状が若干異なるらしい。
Last modified on 2013/01/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese