Microshells
Species 学名 Lanistes varicus guinaicus (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギニアマキアゲタニシ
GINIA-MAKIAGE-TANISHI
ギニアマキアゲタニシ Lanistes varicus guinaicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Apple Snails
リンゴガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
AMPULLARIOIDEA AMPULLARIIDAE
リンゴガイ超科 リンゴガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lanistes ()
マキアゲタニシ ()
COUNTRY
NIGERIA
ナイジェリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ogun, Nigeria. In small lakes on plants by water's edge.
ナイジェリア オグン州 小さな湖の水辺の植物の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 49mm

Last modified on 2013/01/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese