Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum subdivisum (Gumelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロヒトスジミノムシ
フィリピン
Philippines
ヒロヒトスジミノムシ Vexillum subdivisum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Ribbed Miters Costate Miter
COSTELLARIIDAE ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Palawan Island, Philippines. by fish nets. February 2010.
フィリピン パワラン島沖 魚網 2010年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 48mm
タイワンミノムシのform? 和名はShell of Philippines より。
"Shells of the Philippines pl.59 #8
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
205
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese