Microshells
Species 学名 Spixia albostriata Fernandez, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロスジアラハダマイマイ (仮称)
SHIROSUJI-ARAHADA-MAIMAI
シロスジアラハダマイマイ (仮称) Spixia albostriata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ODONTOSTOMIDAE
オニグチギセル科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spixia ()
スジイリクチトジギセル ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Los Cocos, Cordoba, Argentina. Tree trunks in local forest. June 2002. Leg. C. Schizzi.
アルゼンチン コルドバ州地域森林の 樹の幹の上 2002年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
ARGENTINA(Cordoba)
アルゼンチン(コルドバ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 18mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese