Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus torrefactus (Sowerby, II, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
センジュモドキ
SENJU-MODOKI
Murexes
センジュモドキ Chicoreus torrefactus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus (Triplex)
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama 10/2000. / Dredged northern Jawa Island, Indonesia. 2016. / Racha Island, West Andaman Sea, southern Thailand. Diving in shallow water, 2017.
和歌山県南部町堺 (2000年10月) / インドネシア ジャワ島北部ドレッジ2016年 / タイ南部アンダマン海ラチャ島浅海 ダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南から熱帯インド・西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

300m深までの砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 120mm
センジュガイに似るが、二次棘が発達し殻口付近がオレンジ色に染まる。
OKUTANI2 p.369

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-106
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese