Microshells
Species 学名 Tucetona pectunculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クモエウチワ 雲絵団扇
KUMOEUCHIWAGAI
Bittersweet Clams
クモエウチワ 雲絵団扇 Tucetona pectunculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
(FILIBRANCHIA)
フネガイ目
Group
グループ
タマキガイ
Bittersweet Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
GLYCYMERIDIDAE
タマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tucetona ()
タマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Red Sea, Safaga, 12km north of shams-hotel(4-1997)
紅海サファガ。シャムズホテル北12km(4-1997).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific.
熱帯インド・太平洋; 紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in sand.
潮間帯-20m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=amboinense GMELIN, 1791
=amboinensis (Gmelin)
BRS p.43, BOA Vol.1 20
On sandy beach at low tide(dead).
 = Glycymeris pectunculus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
49-111
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
556
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
129
Compendium of Seashells
295
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese