Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina cf. bicoronata bicoronata Martens, 1884
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウストゲゴマガイ (仮称)
USUTOGE-GOMAGAI
ウストゲゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina bicoronata bicoronata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kalimantan Selatan, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. April, 2012.
インドネシア南カリマンタン州石灰岩の崖の下の落ち葉の上 2012年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia(Kalimantan Selatan)
インドネシア(南カリマンタン州)
HABITAT
生息場所
石灰岩が露出したところ
Limestone outcrops.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 5mm
殻は半透明の7-8層、次体層から上に管状突起があるが成貝ではほとんど摩耗している。殻口周縁は反り返り、緊線と2-3本の明らかな腔壁がある。
Last modified on 2016/09/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese