Microshells
Species 学名 Spirostoma japonicum yakushimanum Pilsbry & Hirase, 1908
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤクシマヤマクルマ
YAKUSHIMA-YAMAKURUMA
ヤクシマヤマクルマ Spirostoma japonicum yakushimanum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spirostoma ()
ヤマクルマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yakushima Island, Kagoshima. June 2012.
鹿児島県熊毛郡屋久島 2012年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yakushima Island.
屋久島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 10mm 本土のヤマクルマより小型
Last modified on 2012/12/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese